The 55th Annual Bluff Park Art Show

October 6, 2018

The Bluff Park Art Association

Clay

Becky Bolton, 6-F8

Jim Bridgeman, 2-F3

Rhonda M. Cearlock, 6-J5

Paveen “Beer” Chunhaswasdiku, 7-L5

David L. Edwards, 5-B5

Martha Marks, 5-D14

Robert Martindale, 2-C6

Don C. McWhorter, 6-G13

Robin N. Metz, 2-C3

Tena Payne, 2-E2

David J. Self, 6-F15

Leslie M. Smith, 5-E12

Eric Strange, 3-C11

Craig and Tracy Wilson, 7-N6

Digital Imaging

Brett Miley, 2-D3

Fiber

Gina H. Castle, 5-D16

Martin D. Damsky, 7-N1

Joye M. Hehn, 6-G15

Joy Ledvina (Martin Ledvina), 1-A4

Glass

Cara Adams, 1-A1

Edward P. Martin, 7-M7

Steve I. Smith, 7-M12

Amy Soverowma, 7-M1

Jewelry

Debra Cobia, 7-L2

Stacy Deline, 3-B4

Christina K. Dutton, 5-D11

Helene N. Fielder, 7-M10

Renee L. Ford, 5-C16

Brian Greer, 6-F10

Amy Gresens, 3-D6

Erin Hilburn, 5-E15

Lisa Jackson, 6-J7

Ronald Johnson, 3-C12

Emma C. Knapp, 5-C19

Alice Lizee, 2-F2

Vaughn Millner, 5-E19

Susan Moody, 5-E22

Anne B. Moore, 6-G10

Charles N. Pinckney, 2-C4

Roger T. Poer (Renae Poer), 5-D21

Kirsten L. Roberts, 1-A6

Ellen Rogers, 3-C14

A. Denise Rollings-Martin, 2-E5

Edina Shrestha, 7-L7

Steve I. Smith, 7-M12

Theresa St. Romain, 6-F12

Jane M. Vinsant, 7-M3

Metalwork

Cindy Cail, 3-B1&2

William Colburn, 5-B11&12

Louise J. Coulson (Don Coulson), 7-N4

Jeanie Stephenson, 7-K1

Robert H. Taylor, 2-C5

Mixed Media 2D

Cindy P. Aune, 2-E4

Sally A. Austin, 6-J6

Suzan K. Buckner (Chuck Buckner), 2-G1

Daniela C. DeLuca, 5-B8

Penny L. Dobson, 5-E10

Prince Duncan-Williams, 7-L8

Garland Farwell, 5-D12

Seth Fitts, 3-C10

Toby Klein, 1-A3

Scott McQueen, 2-D1

Deborah A. O’Keefe, 6-F18

Rick D. Plasters, 5-D17

Eric C. Poland, 2-C8

Tricia N. Robinson, 7-K6

Carole Schrading, 7-K2

John E. Sims, 6-F13

Mixed Media 3D

Jacob Oglesby, 5-D20

Other

Kendra A. Bennett, 3-E7

David Byland, 2-D4

Vickie L. Jernigan, 6-F17

Howard Smith, 5-D9

Painting

Katie Adams, 6-F9

Ahmad Austin, 3-D7

Eric Bagwell, 2-C7

Joy B. Barnes, 7-M2

Heather L. Baumbach, 2-F1

Laurel Browning, 7-L6

Patricia S. Caldwell, 1-A5

Jenny Cash, 7-M8

Nicola J. Cochran, 6-J8

Claire Cormany, 6-F11

Troy Crisswell, 3-C13

Gary D. Curtis, 3-E6

Michael Davis, 3-B3

Kimberly Farmer, 5-E9

Charles Gatewood, 5-C18

Diane S. Hathcock, 7-L4

Sundi Hawkins, 5-C15

Bethanne B. Hill, 6-F14

Stephanie Kirkland, 5-D19

James Knowles, 5-E20

Elizabeth S. Lane, 6-F16

Ronald W. Lewis, 7-K5

Leslie G. Lockhart, 5-D15

Beverly Mabry, 5-E16

Kimberly F. Malone, 5-B9

Matthew Mayes, 5-E14

Dan K. McDaniel, 6-F7

Vanessa Miller, 3-E8

Jayne Morgan, 5-D10

Yuri Ozaki, 7-L1

Cortney M. Perrine, 6-G12

Mary H. Reed, 5-E21

MaryLynne Robbins, 2-E1

Karen K. Schmitt, 5-D8

Kathleen Schumacher, 5-C20

Stephen H. Smith, 5-B7

Katherine M. Trammell, 3-D5

Laura A. Walker, 7-M4

Jim Weaver, 5-E11

Photography

Jamie Carnathan, 7-K3

Allison Dailey, 5-D18

George B. Elliott, 5-B6

Cara L. Fuller, 5-D13

Katharine R. Hagood, 7-L3

Alice Hawks, 5-C17

Brittany Carol Moore, 7-N5

Chad Moore, 6-F19

Butch Oglesby, 6-G14

Craig Roderick (Sara Beck), 7-M9

Cathy Smart, 5-E13

Johnny Stephenson, 2-D2

Walt Stricklin, 7-M6

Printmaking

Jan Havens, 2-C1

Debra E. Riffe, 5-E17

Sculpture

Helene N. Fielder, 7-M10

Joseph Frye (Tim Frye), 7-M11

James O. Goshorn, 2-C9

Eric Johnson, 7-N11

Bear D. Jones, 7-M5

Royal R. Miree, 2-G3

Timothy Reed, 7-N9

Tim L. Tingle, 7-N8 

Woodwork

Essie Ebrahimi, 2-E3

Gregory Little, 7-N2

Pete Marken, 7-K4

Chris Poole, 5-E14

Allen Quandee, 5-B10

Ben A. Smith, 7-N10

John G. Sowell, 1-A2

Jaime L. Weaver, 2-G2

Mariah Wick (Timothy Wick), 2-C